Menu
Home Page
Friday 14th June - Whole School Mufti Day - Donations of a bottle to the PTFA Summer Fair

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school for 2023/2024.

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Mr R Claxton - Headteacher

Mr J Taylor - Deputy Head

Miss N Archer - Assistant Head

Mrs J Riches - Office Manager/School Business Manager

Mrs H Kirby - Inclusion Leader

 

OFFICE AND PREMISES STAFF

 

Mrs A Moth - Senior Admin Assistant/Admissions Assistant

Mrs S Beard -  Senior Admin Assistant

Mrs E Webb -  Admin Assistant

 

Mr M Kirby - Premises Manager 

Mr C Kirby - Premises Assistant 

 

Miss M De Freitas - Cleaner

Ms S Bafuka - Cleaner

Miss J Borges de Pinta - Cleaner

Mrs T Thom - Cleaner

 

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE

 

Mrs J Parker & Mrs H Williams - Ducklings Class Teacher (Nursery)

Miss K Hill - Robins Class Teacher (Reception) 

Miss R Bernard - Sparrows Class Teacher (Reception)

Miss C Riches - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Sivachelvan - Teaching Assistant

Miss D Soysa - Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Thomas - Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 1

 

Ms A Lazarski - Hedgehogs Class Teacher

Mrs J Kelly - Squirrels Class Teacher

Mrs L Savage - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Moran - Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 2

 

Miss S Slack - Moles Class Teacher 

Miss T Chowdhury - Rabbits Class Teacher

Mrs L O'Connor - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Ramjiawan - Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 3

 

Mrs V Channing - Badgers Class Teacher

Miss E Warren - Foxes Class Teacher

Mrs A Raj - Teaching Assistant

Miss H Lunn - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs L Thomson - Teaching Assistant 

 

YEAR 4

 

Miss L Beresford-Ward - Doves Class Teacher 

Miss G Payne - Nightingales Class Teacher

Miss C Cridland - Teaching Assistant

Miss D Masters - Teaching Assistant

Miss H Mehmet - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Rice - Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 5

 

Mrs J Watson & Mrs G Bache - Kestrels Class Teacher

Miss Z Fells - Falcons Class Teacher

Mrs V Brajesh - Teaching Assistant

Miss D Masters - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Macdonald - Teaching Assistant

Miss L Penfold - Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Tait - Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 6

 

Mrs Linehan - Woodpeckers Class Teacher

Miss E Clancy - Kingfishers Class Teacher

Mrs S Gilligan - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Yorke - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Hills - Teaching Assistant

 

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

 

Mrs P Hope - Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) / Nurture 

Mrs C Porter - Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) / Nurture

Mrs C Boylan - Family Support Worker

Mrs J Butterfield - Spanish Teacher

Miss Dagmara - Violin Teacher

Coach Q - Sports Coach

Mrs R Hazell - Speech, Drama and Dance Teacher

Miss H Lunn - Outdoor Learning Practitioner

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

 

Ms C Cridland

Mrs C Porter

Mrs S Gilligan

Miss L O'Connor

Mrs P Hope

Mrs M Hashem

Mrs S Li

Mrs T Moran

Mrs V Ramjiawan

Mrs K Rice

Miss M Still

Mrs E Yorke

Mrs J MacDonald

Miss L Penfold 

Miss D Masters

Top