Menu
Home Page
Parents - Due to the extreme high temperatures, please remember to apply sun cream to your child before school and to send them in with a water bottle and sun hat. Thank you

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Mrs E Brailsford - Headteacher

Miss D Leybourne - Assistant Head

Mrs J Rogers - Assistant Head

Mrs T Pillay - Inclusion Leader

OFFICE AND PREMISES STAFF

 

Mrs J Riches - Office Manager/School Business Manager

Mrs C Lewis -  Senior Admin Assistant

Mrs A Moth - Senior Admin Assistant/Admissions Assistant

Mrs S Beard -  Admin Assistant

Mrs C Broad - Office Assistant

 

Mr C Hall - Premises Manager

Mr G Palmer - Premises Assistant

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE

 

Mrs S Biard - Ducklings Class Teacher (Nursery)

Miss A Ambro - Robins Class Teacher (Reception)

Mrs J Kelly - Sparrows Class Teacher (Reception)

Mrs C Fisher - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hunter - Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Lama - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Moran - Teaching Assistant

Miss R Ray - Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Smith - Teaching Assistant

YEAR 1

 

Mrs V Channing - Hedgehogs Class Teacher

Miss K Hill - Squirrels Class Teacher

Mrs K Rice - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Thomson - Teaching Assistant

Miss L Warren - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 2

 

Miss S Slack - Moles Class Teacher

Mrs H Kirby - Rabbits Class Teacher

Mrs H Williams - Rabbits Class Teacher

Mrs C Porter - Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Ramjiawan - Teaching Assistant

YEAR 3

 

Miss L Dowling - Badgers Class Teacher

Miss R Keogh - Foxes Class Teacher

Mrs J Ashwood - Teaching Assistant

Ms C Cridland - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Lavigne - Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Wickett - Teaching Assistant

YEAR 4

 

Miss Z Fells - Doves Class Teacher

Miss G Sexton - Nightingales Class Teacher

Mrs L Harland - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Linehan - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

YEAR 5

 

Miss L Beresford-Ward - Falcons Class Teacher

Miss E Kitney - Kestrels Class Teacher

Mrs P Edwards -  Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Harrison - Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Tait - Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 6

 

Mr N Maidment - Woodpeckers Class Teacher

Mr B Rankine - Kingfishers Class Teacher

Ms C Cridland - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Gilligan - Higher Level Teaching Assistanr

Mrs V Brajesh - Teaching Assistant

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

 

Mrs J Parker - Music Teacher / PPA

Mr D Silva - KS2 Numeracy Teacher / Computing Leader

Mrs J Ginger - Intervention Teacher

Mrs J Watson - Literacy Leader

Mrs T Maidment - Science Teacher / PPA

Mrs P Hope - ELSA Support / Librarian

Mrs L Davila - Spanish Teacher / MFL Leader

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

 

Mrs J Langley - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Harrison

Ms C Cridland

Mrs C Porter

Mrs P Edwards

Mrs L Hammond

Mrs L Harland

Mrs P Hope

Mrs M Lavigne

Mrs M Linehan

Mrs J Millis

Mrs T Moran

Mr G Palmer

Mrs K Rice

Miss M Still

Mrs E Yorke

 

Top