Menu
Home Page
Prospective Parents Tours are now available to book - New dates now added. Please see latest news for booking details

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs E Brailsford - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Ms D Leybourne - Assistant Head KS1 and EYFS
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs J Rogers - Assistant Head KS2
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs T Pillay - Inclusion Leader

Office & Premises Staff

Office & Premises Staff 1 Mrs J Riches - Office Manager/Bursar
Office & Premises Staff 2 Mrs C Lewis - Senior Admin Assistant
Office & Premises Staff 3 Mrs A Moth - Senior Admin Assistant
Office & Premises Staff 4 Mrs S Beard - Administrative Assistant
Office & Premises Staff 5 Mrs C Broad - Office Assistant
Office & Premises Staff 6 Mr C Hall - Premises Manager
Office & Premises Staff 7 Mr G Palmer - Premises Assistant

Early Years Foundation Stage

Early Years Foundation Stage  1 Mrs S Biard - Ducklings Class Teacher (Nursery)
Early Years Foundation Stage  2 Miss A Ambro - Robins Class Teacher (Reception)
Early Years Foundation Stage  3 Mrs J Kelly - Sparrows Class Teacher (Reception)
Early Years Foundation Stage  4 Mrs C Fisher - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Foundation Stage  5 Mrs D Lama - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Foundation Stage  6 Mrs T Moran - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Foundation Stage  7 Miss R Way - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Foundation Stage  8 Mrs H Smith - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Foundation Stage  9 Mrs J Way - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Year 1  1 Mrs V Channing - Hedgehogs Class Teacher
Year 1  2 Miss K Hill - Squirrels Class Teacher
Year 1  3 Mrs K Rice - Teaching Assistant
Year 1  4 Mrs L Thomson - Teaching Assistant
Year 1  5 Miss L Warren - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Year 2  1 Miss S Slack - Moles Class Teacher
Year 2  2 Mrs H Kirby - Rabbits Class Teacher
Year 2  3 Mrs H Williams - Rabbits Clas Teacher
Year 2  4 Mrs C Porter - Teaching Assistant
Year 2  5 Mrs V Ramjiawan - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Year 3  1 Miss L Dowling - Badgers Class Teacher
Year 3  2 Miss R Keogh - Foxes Class Teacher
Year 3  3 Mrs J Ashwood - Teaching Assistant
Year 3  4 Ms C Cridland - Teaching Assistant
Year 3  5 Mrs M Lavigne - Teaching Assistant
Year 3  6 Mrs P Wickett - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Year 4  1 Miss Z Fells - Doves Class Teacher
Year 4  2 Miss S Sexton - Nightingales Class Teacher
Year 4  3 Mrs L Harland - Teaching Assistant
Year 4  4 Mrs M Linehan - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Year 5  1 Miss L Beresford-Ward - Falcons Class Teacher
Year 5  2 Miss E Kitney - Kestrels Class Teacher
Year 5  3 Mrs P Edwards - Teaching Assistant
Year 5  4 Mrs V Harrison - Teaching Assistant
Year 5  5 Mrs P Tait - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Year 6  1 Mr N Maidment - Woodpeckers Class Teacher
Year 6  2 Mr B Rankine - Kingfishers Class Teacher
Year 6  3 Ms C Cridland - Teaching Asisstant
Year 6  4 Mrs S Gilligan - Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Other Staff

Other Staff 1 Mrs J Parker - Music Teacher/PPA
Other Staff 2 Mr D Siva - KS2 Numeracy Teacher/Computing Leader
Other Staff 3 Mrs J Ginger - Intervention Teacher
Other Staff 4 Mrs J Watson - Literacy Leader
Other Staff 5 Mrs T Maidment - Science Teacher/ PPA
Other Staff 6 Mrs P Hope - ELSA Support/Librarian
Other Staff 7 Mrs L Davila - Spanish Teacher / MFL Leader

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Mrs J Langley - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Mrs V Harrison
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Ms C Cridland
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Mrs C Porter
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Mrs P Edwards
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Mrs L Hammond
Lunchtime Supervisors 7 Mrs L Harland
Lunchtime Supervisors 8 Mrs P Hope
Lunchtime Supervisors 9 Mrs M Lavigne
Lunchtime Supervisors 10 Mrs M Linehan
Lunchtime Supervisors 11 Mrs J Millis
Lunchtime Supervisors 12 Mrs T Moran
Lunchtime Supervisors 13 Mr G Palmer
Lunchtime Supervisors 14 Mrs K Rice
Lunchtime Supervisors 15 Miss M Still
Lunchtime Supervisors 16 Mrs E Yorke
Top