Menu
Home Page
School finishes for the summer term on Tuesday 23rd July at 1.30pm - Children in Years 1-6 return to school on Tuesday 3rd September 2019

Golden Table

Friday 5th July 2019 - Early Years & KS1

 

Robins - Emily

Sparrows - Mason

Hedgehogs - Jake & Aiza

Squirrels - Emma & Eric

Moles - Euan & Thea

Rabbits - Benji

Friday 21st June 2019 - KS2 VIP Fast Pass

KS2 children are now offered a VIP fast pass into lunch rather than the Golden Table.  They have the opportunity to invite another friend along with them.

 

Badgers - Mina

Foxes - Mason

Doves - Edward

Nightingales - Shivanie

Falcons - Avanes

Kestrels - Andrea

Woodpeckers - Rafid

Kingfishers - Adsaya

Friday 7th June 2019 - Early Years & KS1

 

Robins - Connor

Sparrows - Skyla-Rae

Hedgehogs - Megan & Richie

Squirrels - Eliza & Harry

Moles - Rijushan & Yashvi

Rabbits - Ruby & Lucy

Friday 29th March 2019 - KS2 VIP Fast Pass

KS2 children are now offered a VIP fast pass into lunch rather than the Golden Table.  They have the opportunity to invite another friend along with them.

 

Badgers - Chloe

Foxes - Samuel

Doves - Wajeddah

Nightingales - Vittoria

Falcons - Connor

Kestrels - Sophia

Woodpeckers - Oscar

Friday 15th March 2019 - KS1

 

Robins - Nina

Sparrows - Suarez

Hedgehogs - Sienna & Luke

Squirrels - Mia & Zac

Moles - Mekhi & Elin

Rabbits - Aleeza & Tommy

Friday 8th February 2019 - KS2

 

Badgers - Ella

Foxes - Joy

Doves - Lia

Nightingales - Sheshan

Falcons - Melanie

Kestrels - Donia

Kingfishers - Ryan & Ana

Woodpeckers - Aliyyah & Kieran

Friday 25th January 2019 - KS1

 

Robins - Amala

Sparrows - Kyle

Hedgehogs - Jasmine & Luca

Squirrels - Archie & Ooviya

Moles - Nisa & Diaab

Rabbits - Yusra & Tommy

Friday 30th November 2018 - KS1

 

Robins - Shay E

Sparrows - Naya D

Hedgehogs - Jacqueline B & Hunter M

Squirrels - Ethan A & Tillia W

Moles - Bradley G & Olivia O

Rabbits - Christian C & Kimmy C

Friday 16th November 2018 - KS2

 

Badgers - Lola M

Foxes - Alfie W

Doves - Jack Dr & Vanisha K

Nightingales - Adam P & Zakir C

Falcons - Blake C

Kestrels - Mya O

Kingfishers - Charlie M

Woodpeckers - Isabelle K

 

 

 

Friday 2nd November 2018 - KS1

 

Robins - Kyle P

Sparrows - Ilyas A

Hedgehogs - Lucy L & Zachary W

Squirrels - Lydia D & Ibrahim S

Moles - Archie C & Beau L

Rabbits - Jeremiah E & Lola-Rae H

 

 

 

Friday 5th October 2018 - KS2

 

Badgers - Scarlett P & Charlie C

Foxes - Bleu S & Grace P

Doves - Franklin D 

Nightingales - Libby E

Falcons - Taya WY

Kestrels - Sam P

Kingfishers - Erin L

Woodpeckers - Lincoln F

Top